International Space Station - ISS

- Crewplanung:
- Zusammenbau der ISS:

Crew Datum Mitglieder
Expedition 1 02.Nov. 00 - 18.Mrz. 01 William M. (Bill) Shepherd - ISS Commander
Yuri Pavolich Gidzenko - Soyuz Commander
Sergei K. Krikalev - Flight Engineer
Expedition 2 10.Mrz. 01 - 20.Aug. 01 Yury Usachev - ISS Commander
James Voss - Flight Engineer
Susan Helms - Flight Engineer
Expedition 3 12.Aug. 01 - 15.Dez. 01 Frank Culbertson - ISS Commander
Vladimir Dezhurov - Soyuz Commander
Mikhail Tyurin - Flight Engineer
Expedition 4 07.Dez. 01 - 15.Jun. 02 Yury I. Onufrienko - ISS Commander
Daniel W. Bursch - Flight Engineer
Carl E. Walz - Flight Engineer
Expedition 5 07.Jun.02 - 02.Dez. 02 Valery Korzun - ISS Commander
Peggy Whitson - Flight Engineer
Sergei Treschev - Flight Engineer
Expedition 6 25.Nov. 02 - 03.Mai. 03 Kenneth Bowersox - ISS Commander
Donald Pettit - Flight Engineer
Nikolai Budarin - Flight Engineer
Expedition 7 28.Apr. 03 -  27.Okt. 03 Yuri Malenchenko - ISS Commander
Edward Lu - Flight Engineer
Expedition 8 20.Okt. 03 - 29.April 04 C.Michael Foale - ISS Commander
A. Jurjewitsch - Flight Engineer
Expedition 9 21.Apr. 04 - 23.Okt. 04 Gennadi Iwanowitsch  Padalka - ISS Commander
Edward Michael "Mike" Fincke - Flight Engineer
Expedition 10 16.Okt. 04 - 24.Apr. 05 Leroy Chiao - ISS Commander
Salishan Schakirowitsch Scharipow - Flight Engineer
Expedition 11 17.Apr. 05 - 10.Okt. 05 Sergei Konstantinowitsch Krikaljow - ISS Commander
John Lynch Phillips - Flight Engineer
Expedition 12 01.Okt. 05 - 07.April 06 William McArthur - ISS Commander
Waleri Tokarew - Flight Engineer

Expedition 13
31.Mrz 06 - 28. Sep.06 Pavel Winogradow - ISS Commander
Jeffrey Williams - Flight Engineer
06. Jul. 06 - 18.Dez. 06 Thomas Reiter - Flight Engineer

Expedition 14
20.Sep.06 - 21.Apr. 07 Michael Lopez-Allegria - ISS Commander
Mikhail Tyurin - Flight Engineer
11.Dez. 06 - 19.Jun. 07 Sunita Williams - Flight Engineer

Expedition 15
09. Apr. 07 - 21. Okt. 07 Fyodor Yurchikhin - ISS Commander
Oleg Kotov - Flight Engineer
10. Jun.07 - 05. Nov. 07 Clayton Anderson - Flight Engineer

Expedition 16
12. Okt. 07 - Mai 08 Peggy A. Whitson - ISS Commander
Yuri Malenchenko - Flight Engineer
25. Okt. 07 - 18. Feb. 08 Daniel M. Tani - Flight Engineer

Expedition 17
Apr. 08 - Okt. 08 Sergei Volkov -  ISS Commander
Oleg Kononenko - Flight Engineer
09. Feb. 08 - Mai  08 Garrett Reismann - Flight Engineer
Mai  08 - Okt. 08 Gregory Chamitoff - Flight Engineer

Expedition 18
Okt. 08 - Apr. 09 Edward M. Fincke - ISS Commander
Salischan Scharipow - Flight Engineer
Okt. 08 - Dez. 08 Sandra Magnus - Flight Engineer
Mrz 09 - Jul. 09 Koichi Wataka - Flight Engineer

Expedition 19
Mrz 09 - Okt. 09 Gennadi Padalka - ISS Commander
Michael Barrett - Flight Engineer
Jul.09 - Sep. 09 Timothy Kopra - Flight Engineer
Sep. 09 - Nov. 09 Nicole Stott - Flight Engineer
Expedition 20 May 09 - Nov. 09 Roman Jurjewitsch Romanenko
Frank De Winne
Robert Thirsk
Expedition 21 Okt. 09 - Mrz.10 Jeffrey Williams
Maxim Surajew
Expedition 22 Dez. 09 - May 10 Sōichi Noguchi
Oleg Kotow
Timothy John Creamer
Expedition 23 Apr. 10 - Sep.10 Alexander Skworzow
Tracy Caldwell
Michail Kornijenko
Expedition 24 Jun. 10 - Nov. 10 (Geplant) Fjodor Jurtschichin
Shannon Walker
Douglas Wheelock
Expedition 25 Okt. 10 - Mrz 11 (Geplant) Scott Joseph Kelly
Alexander Kaleri
Oleg Skripotschka
Expedition 26 Nov. 10 - Mai 11 (Geplant) Dmitri Kondratjew
Catherine Coleman
Paolo Nespoli
Expedition 27 Mrz. 11 - Sep. 11 (Geplant) Andrei Borissenko
Alexander Samokutajew
Ronald Garan
Expedition 28 Mai. 11 - Nov. 11 (Geplant) Sergei Wolkow
Michael Fossum
Satoshi Furukawa

Zusammenbau der ISS:

Flug Element Mission Startdatum
1A/R  Zarya FGB Proton-K November 20, 1998
2A  Unity Node 1 STS-88 Endeavour December 4, 1998
1R  Zvezda Service Module Proton-K July 12, 2000
3A  Z1 Truss STS-92 Discovery October 11, 2000
4A  P6 Truss - Solar Array STS-97 Endeavour November 30, 2000
5A  Destiny Laboratory STS-98 Atlantis February 7, 2001
5A.1  ESP 1 STS-102 Discovery March 8, 2001
6A  Canadarm2 Robotic Arm STS-100 Endeavour April 19, 2001
7A  Quest Joint Airlock STS-104 Atlantis July 12, 2001
4R  Pirs Docking Compartment & Airlock Soyuz-U August 14, 2001
8A  S0 Truss STS-110 Atlantis April 8, 2002
UF2  Mobile Base System for Canadarm2 STS-111 Endeavour June 5, 2002
9A  S1 Truss STS-112 Atlantis October 7, 2002
11A  P1 Truss STS-113 Endeavour November 23, 2002
LF1  ESP 2 STS-114 Discovery July 26, 2005
12A  P3/P4 Truss - Solar Array STS-115 Atlantis September 9, 2006
12A.1  P5 Truss STS-116 Discovery December 9, 2006
13A  S3/S4 Truss - Solar Array STS-117 Atlantis June 8, 2007
13A.1  S5 Truss and ESP 3 STS-118 Endeavour August 8, 2007
10A  Harmony Node 2 and relocation of P6 Truss STS-120 Discovery October 23, 2007
1E Columbus Laboratory STS-122 Atlantis February 7, 2008
1J/A Dextre Robotic Hand and Japanese Logistics Module (ELM-PS) STS-123 Endeavour March 11, 2008
1J Japanese Pressurized Module (JEM-PM) STS-124 Discovery May 31, 2008
15A S6 Truss - Solar Array STS-119 Discovery March 15, 2009
2J/A Japanese Exposed Facility (JEM-EF) STS-127 Endeavour July 15, 2009
5R Poisk - Mini-Research Module 2 Sojus-U November 10, 2009
ULF3 EXPRESS Logistics Carriers 1, 2 STS-129 Atlantis November 16, 2009
20A Node 3 and Cupola STS-130 Endeavour February 8, 2010
ULF4 Rasswet - Mini-Research Module 1 STS-132 Atlantis May 14, 2010
ULF5 EXPRESS Logistics Carriers 4 STS-133 Discovery Nov. 1. 2010 (Exp)
ULF6 EXPRESS Logistics Carriers 3 STS-134 Endeavour Feb. 26, 2011 (Exp)
3R Multipurpose Lab. Module (MLM) & Europ. Robotic Arm (ERA) Proton-M December, 2011